Skip to main content
Office Hours Changed (Click Here for Details)
Franklin County Economic Development and Planning Department

Directory

  • Ruchelle Pride

    Administration

    Ruchelle Pride

    Director:

    Phone: 614-525-7301

    Email: [email protected]

  • Administration

    Carolyn Thurman

    Assistant Director:

    Phone: 614-525-5629

    Email: [email protected]

  • Emanuel Torres

    Administration

    Emanuel Torres

    Assistant Director Economic Development:

    Phone: 614-525-5244

    Email: [email protected]

  • Administration

    Julissa Tiruchelvam

    Administrative Assistant 2:

    Phone: 614-525-5631

    Email: [email protected]

  • Building

    Josh Wareham

    Residential Building Official:

    Phone: 614-525-7307

    Email: [email protected]

  • Rick Erbe

    Building

    Rick Erbe

    Building Inspector:

    Phone: 614-525-7305

    Email: [email protected]

  • Kurt Mortensen

    Building

    Kurt Mortensen

    Building Inspector:

    Phone: 614-525-7306

    Email: [email protected]

  • Bertram Walker

    Building

    Bertram Walker

    Building Clerk:

    Phone: 614-525-3166

    Email: [email protected]

  • Genee' Cosby

    Community Development

    Genee' Cosby

    Community Development Administrator:

    Phone: 614-525-5578

    Email: [email protected]

  • Hannah Diewald

    Community Development

    Hannah Diewald

    Grants Coordinator:

    Phone: 614-525-5562

    Email: [email protected]

  • Shana Garrett

    Community Development

    Shana Garrett

    Community Development Official:

    Phone: 614-525-4874

    Email: [email protected]

  • Economic Development

    Vacant

    Senior Program Coordinator:

    Phone: 614-525-5630

  • Economic Development

    Vacant

    Junior Program Coordinator:

  • LaShawn Capito

    Finance

    LaShawn Capito

    Finance Administrator:

    Phone: 614-525-5621

    Email: [email protected]

  • Finance

    Jakob Krejsa

    Business Service Officer:

    Phone: 614-525-7304

    Email: [email protected]

  • Planning & Zoning

    Vacant

    Planning Administrator/Floodplain Administrator:

    Phone: 614-525-5647

  • Planning & Zoning

    David Morris

    Planning Administrative Assistant:

    Phone: 614-525-7268

    Email: [email protected]

  • Austin Workman

    Planning & Zoning

    Austin Workman

    Planning Project Coordinator:

    Phone: 614-525-4879

    Email: [email protected]

  • Marcus Duemmel

    Planning & Zoning

    Marcus Duemmel

    Planner:

    Phone: 614-525-4871

    Email: [email protected]

  • Brian Estabrook

    Planning & Zoning

    Brian Estabrook

    Food Systems Planner:

    Phone: 614-525-7303

    Email: [email protected]

  • Kayla Johnson

    Planning & Zoning

    Kayla Johnson

    Planner:

    Phone: 614-525-4684

    Email: [email protected]

  • David Smith

    Zoning Code Enforcement

    David Smith

    Code Enforcement Officer:

    Phone: 614-525-5627

    Email: [email protected]

  • Kelsey Shires

    Zoning Code Enforcement

    Kelsey Shires

    Code Enforcement Officer:

    Phone: 614-525-7270

    Email: [email protected]

  • Jonathan P. Lee

    Geographic Information Systems - GIS

    Jonathan P. Lee

    GIS Manager:

    Phone: 614-525-7454

    Email: [email protected]